Mutual Fund Prices – June 2023

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 31/05/2023 TO 1/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.61631.6269
2Equity Fund1.06661.0772
3Eurobond Fund128.4499128.4499
4Fixed Income Fund2.01002.0100
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16121.1612
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29421.3044
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03271.0327

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 1/06/2023 TO 2/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.62651.6371
2Equity Fund1.07931.0900
3Eurobond Fund128.4589128.4589
4Fixed Income Fund2.01042.0104
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16161.1616
7Wealth for Women Fund1.30591.3163
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03311.0331

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 2/06/2023 TO 5/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.63561.6249
2Equity Fund1.16791.1575
3Eurobond Fund128.4769128.4769
4Fixed Income Fund2.01082.0108
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16201.1620
7Wealth for Women Fund1.31631.3060
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03331.0333

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 5/06/2023 TO 6/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.63591.6252
2Equity Fund1.16771.1574
3Eurobond Fund128.5309128.5309
4Fixed Income Fund2.01202.0120
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16321.1632
7Wealth for Women Fund1.31631.3060
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03421.0342

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 6/06/2023 TO 7/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.63491.6243
2Equity Fund1.16811.1577
3Eurobond Fund128.5489128.5489
4Fixed Income Fund2.01262.0126
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16361.1636
7Wealth for Women Fund1.31621.3059
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03511.0351

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 7/06/2023 TO 8/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.62421.6350
2Equity Fund1.15651.1670
3Eurobond Fund128.5669128.5669
4Fixed Income Fund2.01302.0130
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16401.1640
7Wealth for Women Fund1.30601.3163
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03601.0360

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 8/06/2023 TO 9/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.62771.6387
2Equity Fund1.15971.1702
3Eurobond Fund128.5849128.5849
4Fixed Income Fund1.03641.0364
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16441.1644
7Wealth for Women Fund1.30811.3184
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03641.0364

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 9/06/2023 TO 13/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.62591.6370
2Equity Fund1.16291.1735
3Eurobond Fund128.5849128.5849
4Fixed Income Fund2.01492.0149
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16601.1660
7Wealth for Women Fund1.30771.3180
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03741.0374

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 13/06/2023 TO 14/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.66691.6786
2Equity Fund1.19731.2083
3Eurobond Fund128.6749128.6749
4Fixed Income Fund2.01532.0153
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16641.1664
7Wealth for Women Fund1.33611.3468
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03761.0376

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 14/06/2023 TO 15/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.72741.7399
2Equity Fund1.23471.2462
3Eurobond Fund128.6929128.6929
4Fixed Income Fund2.01572.0157
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16681.1668
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36511.3762
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03791.0379

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/06/2023 TO 16/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.72141.7092
2Equity Fund1.23661.2251
3Eurobond Fund128.7109128.7109
4Fixed Income Fund2.01612.0161
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16721.1672
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36721.3562
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03811.0381

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 16/06/2023 TO 19/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.70611.7183
2Equity Fund1.22501.2364
3Eurobond Fund128.7289128.7289
4Fixed Income Fund2.01652.0165
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16761.1676
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35541.3664
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03831.0383

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 19/06/2023 TO 20/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.69891.7113
2Equity Fund1.21711.2281
3Eurobond Fund128.7829128.7829
4Fixed Income Fund2.01722.0172
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16881.1688
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34891.3605
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03901.0390

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 20/06/2023 TO 21/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.70131.7137
2Equity Fund1.21511.2261
3Eurobond Fund128.8009128.8009
4Fixed Income Fund2.01752.0175
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16921.1692
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34791.3595
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03921.0392

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 21/06/2023 TO 22/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.69751.7098
2Equity Fund1.21351.2238
3Eurobond Fund128.8189128.8189
4Fixed Income Fund2.01782.0178
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.16961.1696
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34951.3612
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03941.0394

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 21/06/2023 TO 22/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.69771.7100
2Equity Fund1.21331.2236
3Eurobond Fund128.8369128.8369
4Fixed Income Fund2.01822.0182
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.17001.1700
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35001.3616
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03971.0397

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 23/06/2023 TO 26/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.61061.5993
2Equity Fund1.17461.1641
3Eurobond Fund120.1250120.1250
4Fixed Income Fund1.88301.8830
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.12121.1212
7Wealth for Women Fund1.23841.2500
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.03991.0399

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 26/06/2023 TO 27/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.59931.6109
2Equity Fund1.16411.1747
3Eurobond Fund120.9423120.9423
4Fixed Income Fund1.88391.8839
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.12201.1220
7Wealth for Women Fund1.23961.2503
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04061.0406

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 27/06/2023 TO 30/06/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.61511.6268
2Equity Fund1.17111.1819
3Eurobond Fund120.9963120.9963
4Fixed Income Fund1.88481.8848
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.12291.1229
7Wealth for Women Fund1.24761.2584
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04141.0414

Other related News