Mutual Fund Prices – August 2023

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 31/07/2023 TO 01/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.74041.7279
2Equity Fund1.25281.2383
3Eurobond Fund121.5723121.5723
4Fixed Income Fund1.89441.8944
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13021.1302
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35401.3422
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04891.0489

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 01/08/2023 TO 02/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.73121.7188
2Equity Fund1.24451.2302
3Eurobond Fund121.5903121.5903
4Fixed Income Fund1.89471.8947
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13041.1304
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34581.3340
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04911.0491

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 02/08/2023 TO 03/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.73321.7208
2Equity Fund1.24741.2331
3Eurobond Fund121.6083121.6083
4Fixed Income Fund1.89501.8950
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13061.1306
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34501.3333
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04931.0493

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 03/08/2023 TO 04/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.75261.7399
2Equity Fund1.26761.2530
3Eurobond Fund121.6263121.6263
4Fixed Income Fund1.89531.8953
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13081.1308
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36451.3525
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04951.0495

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 04/08/2023 TO 07/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.74501.7324
2Equity Fund1.26251.2480
3Eurobond Fund121.6443121.6443
4Fixed Income Fund1.89561.8956
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13101.1310
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35981.3479
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.04981.0498

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 07/08/2023 TO 08/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.74991.7373
2Equity Fund1.26721.2526
3Eurobond Fund121.6983121.6983
4Fixed Income Fund1.89651.8965
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13161.1316
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36421.3523
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05051.0505

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 08/08/2023 TO 09/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.73401.7227
2Equity Fund1.26011.2461
3Eurobond Fund121.7163121.7163
4Fixed Income Fund1.89681.8968
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13181.1318
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35901.3471
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05071.0507

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 09/08/2023 TO 10/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.73191.7206
2Equity Fund1.25211.2383
3Eurobond Fund121.7163121.7163
4Fixed Income Fund1.89711.8971
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13201.1320
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36061.3487
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05071.0507

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 10/08/2023 TO 11/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.73071.7195
2Equity Fund1.25051.2367
3Eurobond Fund121.7523121.7523
4Fixed Income Fund1.89741.8974
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13221.1322
7Wealth for Women Fund1.36911.3475
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05111.0511

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 11/08/2023 TO 14/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.72991.7187
2Equity Fund1.25041.2366
3Eurobond Fund121.7703121.7703
4Fixed Income Fund1.89771.8977
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13241.1324
7Wealth for Women Fund1.35891.3471
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05131.0513

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 14/08/2023 TO 15/08/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.72071.7097
2Equity Fund1.23431.2207
3Eurobond Fund121.8243121.8243
4Fixed Income Fund1.89861.8986
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13301.1330
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34941.3377
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05201.0520

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71431.7032
2Equity Fund1.23011.2166
3Eurobond Fund121.8423121.8423
4Fixed Income Fund1.89891.8989
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13321.1332
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34711.3355
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05231.0523

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71371.7027
2Equity Fund1.22781.2143
3Eurobond Fund121.8603121.8603
4Fixed Income Fund1.89921.8992
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13341.1334
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34441.3329
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05251.0525

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71231.7013
2Equity Fund1.25581.2420
3Eurobond Fund121.8783121.8783
4Fixed Income Fund1.89951.8995
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13361.1336
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34191.3304
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05281.0528

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71251.7015
2Equity Fund1.25581.2420
3Eurobond Fund121.8963121.8963
4Fixed Income Fund1.89981.8998
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13381.1338
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34211.3305
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05301.0530

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71241.7017
2Equity Fund1.25791.2420
3Eurobond Fund121.9503121.9503
4Fixed Income Fund1.90071.9007
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13441.1344
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34641.3347
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05321.0532

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71001.6994
2Equity Fund1.25751.2436
3Eurobond Fund121.9683121.9683
4Fixed Income Fund1.90101.9010
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13461.1346
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34491.3333
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05341.0534

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.70761.6970
2Equity Fund1.25441.2406
3Eurobond Fund121.9863121.9863
4Fixed Income Fund1.90131.9013
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13481.1348
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34361.3320
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05361.0536

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.69971.6893
2Equity Fund1.24461.2309
3Eurobond Fund122.0043122.0043
4Fixed Income Fund1.90161.9016
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13501.1350
7Wealth for Women Fund1.33561.3241
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05381.0538

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.70781.6973
2Equity Fund1.25441.2406
3Eurobond Fund122.0223122.0223
4Fixed Income Fund1.90191.9019
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13531.1353
7Wealth for Women Fund1.33921.3276
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05401.0540

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.70791.6974
2Equity Fund1.25761.2437
3Eurobond Fund122.0763122.0763
4Fixed Income Fund1.90281.9028
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13621.1362
7Wealth for Women Fund1.33721.3257
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05421.0542

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71631.7056
2Equity Fund1.26811.2541
3Eurobond Fund122.0943122.0943
4Fixed Income Fund1.90311.9031
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13651.1365
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34101.3294
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05441.0544

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2023 TO 16/08/2025
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.71641.7058
2Equity Fund1.26811.2541
3Eurobond Fund122.1123122.1123
4Fixed Income Fund1.90341.9034
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13681.1368
7Wealth for Women Fund1.34111.3295
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.05481.0548

Other related News