Mutual Fund Prices – April 2023

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 31/03/2022 TO 03/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.59751.5705
2Equity Fund1.06321.0388
3Eurobond Fund127.1918127.1918
4Fixed Income Fund1.98611.9861
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13001.1300
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29061.2686
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01421.0142

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 03/04/2022 TO 04/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.59791.5709
2Equity Fund1.06341.0390
3Eurobond Fund127.2580127.2580
4Fixed Income Fund1.98751.9875
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13001.1300
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29101.2689
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01511.0151

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 04/04/2022 TO 05/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.59681.5699
2Equity Fund1.06321.0388
3Eurobond Fund127.2768127.2768
4Fixed Income Fund1.98781.9878
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13241.1324
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29071.2687
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01601.0160

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 05/04/2022 TO 06/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.05951.0352
2Equity Fund1.06321.0388
3Eurobond Fund127.2983127.2983
4Fixed Income Fund1.98821.9882
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13301.1330
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29121.2691
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01641.0164

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 05/04/2022 TO 06/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.59591.5690
2Equity Fund1.05941.0351
3Eurobond Fund127.4053127.4053
4Fixed Income Fund1.99011.9901
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13601.1360
7Wealth for Women Fund1.29081.2688
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01841.0184

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 06/04/2022 TO 11/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58041.5540
2Equity Fund1.05481.0307
3Eurobond Fund127.4272127.4272
4Fixed Income Fund1.99051.9905
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13661.1366
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28601.2641
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01881.0188

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 12/04/2022 TO 13/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58051.5535
2Equity Fund1.05511.0308
3Eurobond Fund127.4480127.4480
4Fixed Income Fund1.99091.9909
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13721.1372
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28711.2640
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01921.0192

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 13/04/2022 TO 14/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58321.5562
2Equity Fund1.05491.0305
3Eurobond Fund127.4686127.4686
4Fixed Income Fund1.99121.9912
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13781.1378
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28951.2655
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.01961.0196

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 14/04/2022 TO 17/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58281.5574
2Equity Fund1.05481.0319
3Eurobond Fund127.4897127.4897
4Fixed Income Fund1.99161.9916
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.13841.1384
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28901.2664
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02001.0200

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 17/04/2022 TO 18/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.57731.5521
2Equity Fund1.04861.0258
3Eurobond Fund127.5525127.5525
4Fixed Income Fund1.99271.9927
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14021.1402
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28251.2601
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02121.0212

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 18/04/2022 TO 19/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.57721.5520
2Equity Fund1.04881.0259
3Eurobond Fund127.5732127.5732
4Fixed Income Fund1.99311.9931
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14081.1408
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28241.2601
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02161.0216

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 19/04/2022 TO 20/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.57361.5485
2Equity Fund1.04821.0254
3Eurobond Fund127.5945127.5945
4Fixed Income Fund1.99351.9935
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14141.1414
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28081.2585
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02201.0220

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 20/04/2022 TO 25/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58211.5568
2Equity Fund1.05491.0317
3Eurobond Fund127.7000127.7000
4Fixed Income Fund1.99541.9954
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14441.1444
7Wealth for Women Fund1.28181.2595
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02401.0240

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 25/04/2022 TO 26/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58321.5578
2Equity Fund1.05151.0284
3Eurobond Fund127.7211127.7211
4Fixed Income Fund1.99571.9957
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14501.1450
7Wealth for Women Fund1.27751.2553
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02441.0244

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 26/04/2022 TO 27/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58391.5586
2Equity Fund1.05321.0301
3Eurobond Fund127.7408127.7408
4Fixed Income Fund1.99611.9961
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14561.1456
7Wealth for Women Fund1.27911.2569
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02481.0248

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 27/04/2022 TO 28/04/2023
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.58051.5552
2Equity Fund1.05281.0298
3Eurobond Fund127.7612127.7612
4Fixed Income Fund1.99651.9965
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.14621.1462
7Wealth for Women Fund1.27841.2562
8Global Fixed Income Fund1.02521.0252

Other related News