Mutual Fund Prices – August 2022

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 29/07/2022 TO 01/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34801.3276
2Equity Fund1.00910.9771
3Eurobond Fund122.1974122.1974
4Fixed Income Fund1.89991.8999
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07061.0706
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16531.1468

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 01/08/2022 TO 02/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34931.3311
2Equity Fund1.00230.9779
3Eurobond Fund122.2514122.2514
4Fixed Income Fund1.90081.9008
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07121.0712
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16581.1493

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 02/08/2022 TO 03/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35741.3390
2Equity Fund1.01000.9875
3Eurobond Fund122.2694122.2694
4Fixed Income Fund1.90111.9011
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07141.0714
7Wealth for Women Fund1.17021.1536

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 03/08/2022 TO 04/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35981.3418
2Equity Fund1.01330.9891
3Eurobond Fund122.2874122.2874
4Fixed Income Fund1.90141.9014
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07161.0716
7Wealth for Women Fund1.17261.1572

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 04/08/2022 TO 05/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35951.3421
2Equity Fund1.01330.9891
3Eurobond Fund122.3054122.3054
4Fixed Income Fund1.90171.9017
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07181.0718
7Wealth for Women Fund1.17271.1574

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 05/08/2022 TO 08/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.36161.3442
2Equity Fund1.01570.9916
3Eurobond Fund122.3234122.3234
4Fixed Income Fund1.90201.9020
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07201.0720
7Wealth for Women Fund1.17411.1587

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 08/08/2022 TO 09/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35861.3414
2Equity Fund1.01270.9888
3Eurobond Fund122.3774122.3774
4Fixed Income Fund1.90291.9029
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07261.0726
7Wealth for Women Fund1.17331.1580

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 09/08/2022 TO 10/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35451.3374
2Equity Fund1.00080.9772
3Eurobond Fund122.3954122.3954
4Fixed Income Fund1.90331.9033
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07281.0728
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16261.1476

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 10/08/2022 TO 11/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35151.3345
2Equity Fund1.00270.9791
3Eurobond Fund122.4154122.4154
4Fixed Income Fund1.90361.9036
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07301.0730
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16671.1516

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 10/08/2022 TO 11/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35181.3347
2Equity Fund1.00280.9792
3Eurobond Fund122.4334122.4334
4Fixed Income Fund1.90391.9039
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07321.0732
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16691.1518

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 12/08/2022 TO 15/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.37891.3618
2Equity Fund1.00540.9816
3Eurobond Fund122.5067122.5067
4Fixed Income Fund1.90421.9042
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07341.0734
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16791.1528

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 15/08/2022 TO 16/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.36711.3504
2Equity Fund0.99560.9722
3Eurobond Fund122.5619122.5619
4Fixed Income Fund1.90521.9052
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07401.0740
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16021.1453

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 16/08/2022 TO 17/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.36751.3508
2Equity Fund0.99570.9723
3Eurobond Fund122.5799122.5799
4Fixed Income Fund1.90551.9055
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07421.0742
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16031.1455

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 17/08/2022 TO 18/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.36761.3509
2Equity Fund0.99570.9723
3Eurobond Fund122.6426122.6426
4Fixed Income Fund1.90581.9058
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07441.0744
7Wealth for Women Fund1.16061.1457

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 18/08/2022 TO 19/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35251.3363
2Equity Fund0.97980.9569
3Eurobond Fund122.7323122.7323
4Fixed Income Fund1.90611.9061
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07461.0746
7Wealth for Women Fund1.14991.1354

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 19/08/2022 TO 22/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34921.3331
2Equity Fund0.97520.9524
3Eurobond Fund122.7503122.7503
4Fixed Income Fund1.90641.9064
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07481.0748
7Wealth for Women Fund1.14701.1326

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 22/08/2022 TO 23/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.35001.3339
2Equity Fund0.97560.9529
3Eurobond Fund122.8043122.8043
4Fixed Income Fund1.90731.9073
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07541.0754
7Wealth for Women Fund1.14781.1333

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 23/08/2022 TO 24/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34711.3310
2Equity Fund0.96280.9404
3Eurobond Fund122.8223122.8223
4Fixed Income Fund1.90761.9076
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07561.0756
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13181.1179

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 25/08/2022 TO 25/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34731.3313
2Equity Fund0.96300.9406
3Eurobond Fund122.8403122.8403
4Fixed Income Fund1.90791.9079
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07581.0758
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13191.1180

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 25/08/2022 TO 26/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34751.3315
2Equity Fund0.96650.9440
3Eurobond Fund122.8583122.8583
4Fixed Income Fund1.90821.9082
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07601.0760
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13201.1181

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 26/08/2022 TO 29/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34751.3315
2Equity Fund0.96700.9445
3Eurobond Fund122.8763122.8763
4Fixed Income Fund1.90851.9085
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07621.0762
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13211.1182

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 29/08/2022 TO 30/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34821.3322
2Equity Fund0.96720.9447
3Eurobond Fund122.9303122.9303
4Fixed Income Fund1.90941.9094
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07681.0768
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13281.1189

MUTUAL FUND PRICES 30/08/2022 TO 31/08/2022
Offer priceBid Price
1Balanced Fund1.34791.3319
2Equity Fund0.96670.9442
3Eurobond Fund122.9663122.9663
4Fixed Income Fund1.90971.9097
5Money Market Fund1.00001.0000
6Sukuk Fund1.07701.0770
7Wealth for Women Fund1.13271.1188

Other related News